FAQ

Q. What is the procedure to apply for Dubai/Sharjah Visa?
A. If an individual is qualifying as per the eligibility criteria, You can mail us your scanned documents

Q. How far before the travel date can I apply for a visa?
A. You can apply for a visa a maximum of 58 days prior to your intended date of travel. The visa is valid for 58 days from the date of issue.

Q. Is the visa fee inclusive of all charges? Are there any additional service charges that I need to bear?
A. The visa fees are inclusive of all charges. You do not need to pay any additional charge.

Q. What are the available modes of payment?
A. You can choose by Cash , Cheque ,NEFT/RTGS OR Demand Draft to make your payment.

Q. Do I have to pay the same visa fees for an infant?
A. Yes. The visa fees are same for an infant or an adult passenger.

Q. Will I get an electronic visa or will it be stamped on my passport?
A. It is an electronic visa and the soft copy of the visa will be mailed to you or the same can be collected from the application center where applied for visa as it is mandatory to carry a hard copy of the visa.

Q. Will I get a single entry or a multi entry visa?
A. You will be getting a single entry visa.

Q. Can I enter and exit from any airport of UAE?
A. You can enter and exit from the Dubai/Sharjah Airport on a Tourist Visa only. For 96 hours visa entry and exit from Dubai airport only. But you are legally permitted to travel within UAE by any other means.

Q. Do you also process work permit/residence visas?
A. We process Tourist and 96 Hours Visa only.

Q. Is the Insurance mandatory for applying a Dubai/Sharjah Visa ?
A. To apply for Dubai/Sharjah visa insurance is not mandatory but it is mandatory to travel with Insurance.